Download Sun Fm Kwacha Music Awards 2018: Full List of Nominees.MP4 & 3GP

Download Sun Fm Kwacha Music Awards 2018: Full List of Nominees.MP4 & 3GP
Rated 4.6/5 based on 127 reviews
download - Sun Fm Kwacha Music Awards 2018: Full List of Nominees
Wed 18 Jul 2018 | 127| Godwin
Sun Fm Kwacha Music Awards 2018: Full List of Nominees



The Sun Fm Kwacha Music Awards are back for the second arrangement. Today, the full list of nominees in 33 categories has been revealed including Young Dizmo, Macky2, Slapdee, Pompi, Chef 187, Amayenge and more.

The date, venue and deadline for voting has not been announced yet and for now, find the entire list below.
Nominees List:

BEST ARTIST – CENTRAL PROVINCE – (CEP)

D2
Drimz
Jemax
Martha
Yo Maps

BEST SOUND PRODUCTION – (BSP)

Ben Blazer
KB K Army
Kekero
Mr. Starch
Shinko Beats

BEST ARTIST – COPPERBELT PROVINCE – (COP)

T-Sean
Afunika
Mwila Mawila Mulenga
Nathan Samona
Shenky
T-low
Vally Vally

HUMANITARIAN – (HUM)

Able Chungu
B’Flow
John Chiti
Petersen
Wezi

BEST ARTIST – EASTERN PROVINCE – (EAP)

Amarue
Chimzy Kelly
Faluja
KD – Kadansa

INTERNATIONAL ACHEIVEMENT – (INA)

B’Flow
Pompi
Roberto
Salma Sky
Slap D

BEST ARTIST – LUAPULA PROVINCE – (LPP)

Bic 24
Born Bugar
IC
Jay Nazo

BEST NEW COMER (FEMALE) – (NCF)

Fabiola
Kabezya Nakazwe
Krazilian
Musama
Mwiza Zulu

BEST ARTIST – LUSAKA PROVINCE (LSP)

Bobby East
Chester
Ephraim
Jae Cash
Roberto
Tbwoy

NEW COMER (MALE) – (NCM)

Bow Chase
Clique Viral
Ezra Musonda
Gunduzani
King Illest
Nez Long
Young DizMo (Baby D)

BEST ARTIST – MUCHINGA PROVINCE (MUP)

Happy Kay
Kabila Malama
Sky P
Wiza

BEST INDIGENOUS SONG – (BIS)

Chester – Banjo
Moses Sakala – Chisomo
Zamar – Lengwe Lengwe
James Sakala – Nilandileni
Voice of Luapula – Walakotela Pang’anda

BEST ARTIST – NORTH WESTERN PROVINCE (NWP)

Hash Tag
Kasonde
Newlex
Slov

BEST ARTIST – NOTHERN PROVINCE (NTP)

King G2
Kiss B
Muzo AKA Alphonso
Royd Mwinsa (Roygeezy)

BEST DANCEHALL SONG -(DHS)

Badman Love – Dj Cosmo Ft Buffalo Soldier
Balepapafye – Damiano
Champion – General Ozzy
Don’t Lead Me On – T-Sean/T-Bwoy
Fuss – Mic Burner
Sunkana – Davaos

BEST ARTIST – SOUTHERN PROVINCE (STP)

Allan Mapiki
Edma
King Illest
Mpande
Shyman

BEST HIP HOP SONG – (HHS)

Angels and Demons – Jay Rox
For a Long Time – Bobby East/ Slapdee
Psycho – Bobby East
Van Damme – Nez Long
Single for the Night – Chef 187

BEST ARTIST – WESTERN PROVINCE – (WTP)

Allanizo
Arube
Doc Mule
Y Coasty

BEST GOSPEL SONG (FEMALE) – (GSF)

Amazing Love – Lombe Chiti
Lengwe Lengwe – Zamar
Natotela – Martha
Ngoma Zilile – Mutale Ft. Pompi
Shing’anga – Racheal

BEST R&B SONG – (RBS)

Atishani – B’Flow
Because of You – T-low Ft Mumba Yachi
Tenga – Kaladoshas
Vitamin You – Roberto Ft Vanessa
Xoxo – Cleo Ice Queen

BEST GOSPEL SONG (MALE) -(GSM)

Ikila Uilange – Steve G
Lesa Emwali – Kings
Mulechita Ifipya – Ephraim
Neighbour – Mag 44
Pamakufi – Abel Chungu
Silence – Pompi

BEST MAINSTREAM – (MSS)

Kwasa – Roberto
My Past – Afunika
Nyula Yako – Mampi
Sekesha Umupashi – Vally Vally
Umutima Wandi – Macky 2
Wikaleka Nkebe – Kaladoshas

BEST BAND – (BBD)

Air Power Band
Amayenge
Barotse Band
Crazy Fish
Elect Band
Uncle Rex and the Band

MOST CONSCIOUS SONG – (MCS)

4 pin – Petersen
Amai Kumunzi – Gunduzani
Insala Nefiko – General Ozzy
Nthawi – Wezi
What a Shame – Mwiza Zulu

BEST COLLABORATION – (BCO)

Bobby East Ft Slap Dee – For a Long Time
Ma Africa Ft Drimz – Chimwemwe Dance
Macky 2 Ft Ephraim & Njamba – Umutima Wandi
Nez Long Ft Bobby East & Chef 187 – Van Damme
Shenky Ft Dalitso – Dance Yama Bosele
T’Sean &T’Bwoy – Don’t Lead Me On

BEST DUO/ GROUP – (BDG)

408 Empire
Clique Viral
Davaos
Ma Africa
Peace Preachers
Urban Hype

BEST FEMALE ARTIST – (BFM)

Bombshell
Chileshe Bwalya
Cleo Ice Queen
Mampi
Salma Sky
Wezi

BEST CHOIR – (BCH)

Busokololo UCZ Chawama
Defense and Security Choir
Mount Sinai Kantu
Northmead Mega Choir
St. Ignatious Choir

BEST MALE ARTIST – (BMA)

Chef 187
Kaladoshas
Macky 2
Shenky
Slapdee
T-Sean

GOSPEL ALBUM OF THE YEAR – (GAY)

Become – Pompi
Christ Revealed – Racheal Nanyangwe
Ikila Wilange – Steve G
Lesa Emwali – Kings
Love Revolution – Abel Chungu Musuka
Mulechita Ifipya – Ephraim

ALBUM OF THE YEAR – (AOY)

Become – Pompi
Ghetto President – Macky 2
One Day – TSean & TBwoy
Spartacus – Petersen
Superstar – Roberto

SONG OF THE YEAR – (SOY)

Banjo – Chester
Dance Yama Bosele – Shenky
Don’t Lead Me On – T-Sean/T-Bwoy
For A long Time – Bobby East/ Slap D
Ungaende Kumunzi – Rich Bizzy
Van Damme – Nez Long

don't forget to comment your voting down

To Vote, Go to www.kwachaawards.org/ or SMS Code (Space) Name to 8850 (Zamtel and MTN)
Download And Enjoy...

Loading...
Loading...
>>DOWNLOAD<<<

Comments (0)

Comment
Name




.....................

Youtube-- hatena-- webry-- tripod-- so-net-- bd-- gamer-- Google+-- fb1-- fb2--